Is Core Nutritionals MRP Full Spectrum Meal Supplement Double Chocolate Oatmeal Cookies Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- contains milk, wheat, tree nuts, soy
- wheat
- whole grain oat flour
- natural & artificial flavors
contains milk, wheat, tree nuts, soy
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour (33.9g Yielding 5.1g Protein), Cold-processed Undenatured Whey Protein Concentrate (13.125g Yielding 10.5g Protein), Milk Protein Isolate (6.56g Yielding 5.25g Protein), Cross-flow Microfiltered Whey Protein Isolate (6.56g Yielding 5.25g Protein), Coconut Oil Creamer, Cocoa Powder (2.6g Yielding 0.9g Protein), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sodium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Whole Food Based Vitamin & Mineral Blend (from Broccoli, Spinach, Kale, Pumpkin, Sweet Potato, Sunflower Seed, Kelp, Chlorella, Maitake Mushroom, Shiitake Mushroom), Digeseb (digestive Enzyme Blend: Amylases, Lactase, Proteases, Lipase, Cellulase), Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Milk, Wheat, Tree Nuts, And Soy (lecithin).
Check Core Nutritionals MRP Full Spectrum Meal Supplement Double Chocolate Oatmeal Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Core Nutritionals MRP Full Spectrum Meal Supplement Double Chocolate Oatmeal Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6
Tate's Bake Shop Cookies Double Chocolate Chip -- 7 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


