Is Core Nutritionals MRP Full Spectrum Meal Supplement Double Chocolate Oatmeal Cookies Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • contains milk, wheat, tree nuts, soy
  • milk protein isolate
  • cross-flow microfiltered whey protein isolate
  • cold-processed undenatured whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Flour (33.9g Yielding 5.1g Protein), Cold-processed Undenatured Whey Protein Concentrate (13.125g Yielding 10.5g Protein), Milk Protein Isolate (6.56g Yielding 5.25g Protein), Cross-flow Microfiltered Whey Protein Isolate (6.56g Yielding 5.25g Protein), Coconut Oil Creamer, Cocoa Powder (2.6g Yielding 0.9g Protein), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sodium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Whole Food Based Vitamin & Mineral Blend (from Broccoli, Spinach, Kale, Pumpkin, Sweet Potato, Sunflower Seed, Kelp, Chlorella, Maitake Mushroom, Shiitake Mushroom), Digeseb (digestive Enzyme Blend: Amylases, Lactase, Proteases, Lipase, Cellulase), Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Milk, Wheat, Tree Nuts, And Soy (lecithin).

Check Core Nutritionals MRP Full Spectrum Meal Supplement Double Chocolate Oatmeal Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep