Is Core Nutritionals MRP Full Spectrum Meal Supplement Double Chocolate Oatmeal Cookies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- contains milk, wheat, tree nuts, soy
- milk
- cross-flow microfiltered whey protein isolate
- lipase
- milk protein isolate
- cold-processed undenatured whey protein concentrate
- lecithin
- amylases
- xanthan gum
- natural & artificial flavors
contains milk, wheat, tree nuts, soy
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour (33.9g Yielding 5.1g Protein), Cold-processed Undenatured Whey Protein Concentrate (13.125g Yielding 10.5g Protein), Milk Protein Isolate (6.56g Yielding 5.25g Protein), Cross-flow Microfiltered Whey Protein Isolate (6.56g Yielding 5.25g Protein), Coconut Oil Creamer, Cocoa Powder (2.6g Yielding 0.9g Protein), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sodium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Whole Food Based Vitamin & Mineral Blend (from Broccoli, Spinach, Kale, Pumpkin, Sweet Potato, Sunflower Seed, Kelp, Chlorella, Maitake Mushroom, Shiitake Mushroom), Digeseb (digestive Enzyme Blend: Amylases, Lactase, Proteases, Lipase, Cellulase), Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Milk, Wheat, Tree Nuts, And Soy (lecithin).
Check Core Nutritionals MRP Full Spectrum Meal Supplement Double Chocolate Oatmeal Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Core Nutritionals MRP Full Spectrum Meal Supplement Double Chocolate Oatmeal Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6
Tate's Bake Shop Cookies Double Chocolate Chip -- 7 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


