Is Core Nutritionals MRP Full Spectrum Meal Supplement Double Chocolate Oatmeal Cookies Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- amylases
- natural & artificial flavors
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour (33.9g Yielding 5.1g Protein), Cold-processed Undenatured Whey Protein Concentrate (13.125g Yielding 10.5g Protein), Milk Protein Isolate (6.56g Yielding 5.25g Protein), Cross-flow Microfiltered Whey Protein Isolate (6.56g Yielding 5.25g Protein), Coconut Oil Creamer, Cocoa Powder (2.6g Yielding 0.9g Protein), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sodium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Whole Food Based Vitamin & Mineral Blend (from Broccoli, Spinach, Kale, Pumpkin, Sweet Potato, Sunflower Seed, Kelp, Chlorella, Maitake Mushroom, Shiitake Mushroom), Digeseb (digestive Enzyme Blend: Amylases, Lactase, Proteases, Lipase, Cellulase), Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Milk, Wheat, Tree Nuts, And Soy (lecithin).
Check Core Nutritionals MRP Full Spectrum Meal Supplement Double Chocolate Oatmeal Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Core Nutritionals MRP Full Spectrum Meal Supplement Double Chocolate Oatmeal Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6
Tate's Bake Shop Cookies Double Chocolate Chip -- 7 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


