Is Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6 Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate 4.25 oz pack of 6 are tiny, soft, and dry. While the product details are not explicitly provided, others think that these cookies are good.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour Blend (Organic) (Oat Flour (Organic), Tapioca Flour (Organic), Potato Starch (Organic)), Cane Sugar Syrup (Organic), Vegetable Oils (Organic) (Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic)), Chocolate Chips (Organic) (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Vanilla (Organic)), Brown Sugar (Organic), Vegetable Glycerin (Organic), Chia (Organic), Cocoa Powder (Organic), Baking Powder, Vanilla Flavor (Organic), Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Sea Salt.

Check Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6 is available at 4 retailers

Central MarketKrogerVitacostWalmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee