Is Core Organic Cherry Berry Lime Fruit Infused Antioxidant Beverage - 18 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Water From Concentrate, Organic Erythritol, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Citric Acid, Organic Flavor, L-malic Acid, Organic White Tea, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Guava Leaf Extract (Orgen-zn), Inactivated Bacillus Coagulans (Support Immune Health As Part Of A Balanced Diet And Healthy Lifestyle), Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Maqui Berry Juice Extract
Check Core Organic Cherry Berry Lime Fruit Infused Antioxidant Beverage - 18 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Core Organic Cherry Berry Lime Fruit Infused Antioxidant Beverage - 18 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Nature Organic Fruit Flavored Snacks Mixed Berry
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Annies Homegrown Really Peely Fruit Tape Organic Variety Pack 6 Strawberry 6 Berry - 12 Count
Fruit Riot! Mixed Berry, Green Apple, Lemon Lime Sour Grapes, Mixed Berry, Green Apple, Lemon Lime
STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST
Where to buy
Core Organic Cherry Berry Lime Fruit Infused Antioxidant Beverage - 18 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


