Is core Organic Fruit Infused Beverage Peach Mango - 18 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic coconut water from concentrate

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Water From Concentrate, Organic Erythritol, Organic Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Citric Acid, Organic White Tea, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sea Salt, Organic Guava Leaf Extract (Orgen-zn), Organic Gum Acacia, Inactivated Bacillus Coagulans (Supports Immune Health As Part Of A Balanced Diet And Healthy Lifestyle), Organic Maqui Berry Juice Extract

Check core Organic Fruit Infused Beverage Peach Mango - 18 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

core Organic Fruit Infused Beverage Peach Mango - 18 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers

KrogerSafewayHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go