Is CORE ORGANIC, ORGANIC FRUIT INFUSED BEVERAGE WITH ANTIOXIDANTS, WATERMELON LEMONADE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural watermelon lemon flavor with other natural flavors
- organic enzyme modified stevia extract
natural watermelon lemon flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Erythritol, Organic Coconut Water Concentrate, Organic Vegetable Juice, Organic Enzyme Modified Stevia Extract, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Organic White Tea Solids, Pectin, Natural Watermelon Lemon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Organic Maqui (Aristotelia Chilensis), Berry Juice Powder, Filtered Water, Berry Juice Powder
Check CORE ORGANIC, ORGANIC FRUIT INFUSED BEVERAGE WITH ANTIOXIDANTS, WATERMELON LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CORE ORGANIC, ORGANIC FRUIT INFUSED BEVERAGE WITH ANTIOXIDANTS, WATERMELON LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Roar Complete Hydration Vitamin Enhanced Beverage, Organic, Cucumber Watermelon
CANDY CORN, STRAWBERRY SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE GRAPE SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE STRAWBERRY-LEMON SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE BLUE RASPBERRY SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE ORANGE SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE WATERMELON SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE
Smirnoff Smirnoff Pink Lemonade Vodka Pink Lemonade (Vodka Infused With Natural Flavors)
Organic coconut water WITH WATERMELON
Organic Ginger Lemonade with Probiotics
Where to buy
CORE ORGANIC, ORGANIC FRUIT INFUSED BEVERAGE WITH ANTIOXIDANTS, WATERMELON LEMONADE is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


