Is Core Power 8 fl oz 4 Pack - 24g Vanilla Core Power Protein Drink by Fairlife Milk Gluten Free?

Description
The core power 8 fl oz 4 pack 24g vanilla core power protein drink by fairlife milk is highly regarded by consumers for its great taste and lack of aftertaste. It is known to be high in protein, with each 8 fl oz serving containing 24g. People have described the protein drink as reminiscent of a melted vanilla milkshake. Overall, this product is praised for its delicious flavor and protein content.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- 1% of natural flavors
1% of natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The core power 8 fl oz 4 pack 24g vanilla core power protein drink by fairlife milk is highly regarded by consumers for its great taste and lack of aftertaste. It is known to be high in protein, with each 8 fl oz serving containing 24g. People have described the protein drink as reminiscent of a melted vanilla milkshake. Overall, this product is praised for its delicious flavor and protein content.
Ingredients
Filtered Lowfat Grade A Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Lactase Enzyme, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sucralose, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Core Power 8 fl oz 4 Pack - 24g Vanilla Core Power Protein Drink by Fairlife Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Core Power 8 fl oz 4 Pack - 24g Vanilla Core Power Protein Drink by Fairlife Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Where to buy
Core Power 8 fl oz 4 Pack - 24g Vanilla Core Power Protein Drink by Fairlife Milk is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


