Is Core Power 8 fl oz 4 Pack - 24g Vanilla Core Power Protein Drink by Fairlife Milk Dairy Free?

Description
The core power 8 fl oz 4 pack 24g vanilla core power protein drink by fairlife milk is highly regarded by consumers for its great taste and lack of aftertaste. It is known to be high in protein, with each 8 fl oz serving containing 24g. People have described the protein drink as reminiscent of a melted vanilla milkshake. Overall, this product is praised for its delicious flavor and protein content.
Why it's not dairy free
- filtered lowfat grade a milk
filtered lowfat grade a milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The core power 8 fl oz 4 pack 24g vanilla core power protein drink by fairlife milk is highly regarded by consumers for its great taste and lack of aftertaste. It is known to be high in protein, with each 8 fl oz serving containing 24g. People have described the protein drink as reminiscent of a melted vanilla milkshake. Overall, this product is praised for its delicious flavor and protein content.
Ingredients
Filtered Lowfat Grade A Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Lactase Enzyme, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sucralose, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Core Power 8 fl oz 4 Pack - 24g Vanilla Core Power Protein Drink by Fairlife Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Core Power 8 fl oz 4 Pack - 24g Vanilla Core Power Protein Drink by Fairlife Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Where to buy
Core Power 8 fl oz 4 Pack - 24g Vanilla Core Power Protein Drink by Fairlife Milk is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


