Is Core Power 8 fl oz 4 Pack - 24g Vanilla Core Power Protein Drink by Fairlife Milk Vegan?

Description
The core power 8 fl oz 4 pack 24g vanilla core power protein drink by fairlife milk is highly regarded by consumers for its great taste and lack of aftertaste. It is known to be high in protein, with each 8 fl oz serving containing 24g. People have described the protein drink as reminiscent of a melted vanilla milkshake. Overall, this product is praised for its delicious flavor and protein content.
Why it's not vegan
- filtered lowfat grade a milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactase enzyme
- 1% of natural flavors
filtered lowfat grade a milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The core power 8 fl oz 4 pack 24g vanilla core power protein drink by fairlife milk is highly regarded by consumers for its great taste and lack of aftertaste. It is known to be high in protein, with each 8 fl oz serving containing 24g. People have described the protein drink as reminiscent of a melted vanilla milkshake. Overall, this product is praised for its delicious flavor and protein content.
Ingredients
Filtered Lowfat Grade A Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Lactase Enzyme, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sucralose, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Core Power 8 fl oz 4 Pack - 24g Vanilla Core Power Protein Drink by Fairlife Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Core Power 8 fl oz 4 Pack - 24g Vanilla Core Power Protein Drink by Fairlife Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Where to buy
Core Power 8 fl oz 4 Pack - 24g Vanilla Core Power Protein Drink by Fairlife Milk is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


