Is Core Power 8 fl oz 4 Pack - 24g Vanilla Core Power Protein Drink by Fairlife Milk Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • vitamin d3
  • lactase enzyme
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • 1% of natural flavors

vitamin d3

Dietitian note

Cholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The core power 8 fl oz 4 pack 24g vanilla core power protein drink by fairlife milk is highly regarded by consumers for its great taste and lack of aftertaste. It is known to be high in protein, with each 8 fl oz serving containing 24g. People have described the protein drink as reminiscent of a melted vanilla milkshake. Overall, this product is praised for its delicious flavor and protein content.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Lowfat Grade A Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Lactase Enzyme, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sucralose, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check Core Power 8 fl oz 4 Pack - 24g Vanilla Core Power Protein Drink by Fairlife Milk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Core Power 8 fl oz 4 Pack - 24g Vanilla Core Power Protein Drink by Fairlife Milk is available at 8 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterIGAShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go