Is Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml) Vegetarian?

Description
Vanilla offers a rich, shake-like flavor and creamy, thick texture that pours and sips smoothly; consumers commonly use it as a convenient post-workout or on-the-go snack, praising taste and portability while noting occasional comments about sweetness and thickness, and the single-serve bottle is easy to carry for travel and recovery.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin d3
- lactase enzyme
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla offers a rich, shake-like flavor and creamy, thick texture that pours and sips smoothly; consumers commonly use it as a convenient post-workout or on-the-go snack, praising taste and portability while noting occasional comments about sweetness and thickness, and the single-serve bottle is easy to carry for travel and recovery.
Ingredients
Filtered Lowfat Grade A Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Lactase Enzyme, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Monk Fruit Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sucralose, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Reviews
Low FODMAP protein source
Great for post workout if you're low fodmap
Best protein shake
So good and no weird aftertaste. Tastes like melted ice cream but not overly sweet.
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
OWYN Protein Shake Smooth Vanilla
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Where to buy
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml) is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


