Is Core Power Banana Protein Drink - 11.5 fl oz Bottle Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- filtered lowfat grade a milk
filtered lowfat grade a milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Lowfat Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Banana Puree, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Honey, Vanilla Extract, Green Tea Extract, Sodium Polyphosphate, Carrageenan, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Color (Turmeric Extract), Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Core Power Banana Protein Drink - 11.5 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Core Power Banana Protein Drink - 11.5 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Where to buy
Core Power Banana Protein Drink - 11.5 fl oz Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


