Is Core Power Chocolate Protein Drink - 11.5 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate & vitamin d3
- lactase enzyme
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Honey, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Green Tea Extract, Lactase Enzyme, Natural Flavors, Sodium Polyphosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate & Vitamin D3
Check Core Power Chocolate Protein Drink - 11.5 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Core Power Chocolate Protein Drink - 11.5 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
Core Power Chocolate Protein Drink - 11.5 fl oz Bottle is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


