Is Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml) Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 4 ingredients contain corn depending on the source.

Why it's not corn free

  • maltodextrin
  • sucralose
  • cellulose gum
  • cellulose gel
  • 1% of natural flavors

maltodextrin

Dietitian note

Maltodextrin is a sugar typically derived from corn. It can also be derived from wheat, potatoes, or other starches, but assume it comes from corn unless specified by the label.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla offers a rich, shake-like flavor and creamy, thick texture that pours and sips smoothly; consumers commonly use it as a convenient post-workout or on-the-go snack, praising taste and portability while noting occasional comments about sweetness and thickness, and the single-serve bottle is easy to carry for travel and recovery.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Lowfat Grade A Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Lactase Enzyme, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Monk Fruit Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sucralose, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml) against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(2 reviews)

Low FODMAP protein source

Great for post workout if you're low fodmap

wcanyon•Feb 12, 2023

Best protein shake

So good and no weird aftertaste. Tastes like melted ice cream but not overly sweet.

tastysweet
jennypohly•Feb 22, 2021

Where to buy

Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml) is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go