Is OWYN Protein Shake Smooth Vanilla Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • natural flavors
  • vegetable fiber

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth vanilla flavor comes across as mildly sweet and familiar, with a creamy, pourable texture often described as smooth or slightly thick. Consumers commonly use it for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, and post-exercise convenience. Reviewers note consistent flavor, easy portability, and occasional comments about sweetness or thinness and varied opinions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Owyn Protein Blend (pea Protein, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Flax Oil), Vegetable Fiber, Organic Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Greens Blend (broccoli, Spinach, Kale), Monk Fruit Extract, Himalayan Pink Salt.

Check OWYN Protein Shake Smooth Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OWYN Protein Shake Smooth Vanilla is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go