Is Core Power Strawberry Banana 26G Protein 11.5 Fluid Ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic Other Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactase enzyme
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • 1% of natural flavors

lactase enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Lowfat Grade A Milk, Honey, Juice Concentrates (Banana And Deacidified Pear And Apple), Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Green Tea Extract, Lactase Enzyme, Sodium Polyphosphate, Beet Juice Concentrate And Annatto Extract (Natural Color), Carrageenan, Monk Fruit Juice Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check Core Power Strawberry Banana 26G Protein 11.5 Fluid Ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic Other Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Core Power Strawberry Banana 26G Protein 11.5 Fluid Ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic Other Bottle is available at 3 retailers

TargetThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSnacking