Is Core Power Strawberry Banana 26G Protein 11.5 Fluid Ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic Other Bottle Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- lactase enzyme
- vitamin a palmitate
- 1% of natural flavors
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Lowfat Grade A Milk, Honey, Juice Concentrates (Banana And Deacidified Pear And Apple), Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Green Tea Extract, Lactase Enzyme, Sodium Polyphosphate, Beet Juice Concentrate And Annatto Extract (Natural Color), Carrageenan, Monk Fruit Juice Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Core Power Strawberry Banana 26G Protein 11.5 Fluid Ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic Other Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Core Power Strawberry Banana 26G Protein 11.5 Fluid Ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic Other Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Simply Limeade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Sprite 2 litre Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Dimple
Where to buy
Core Power Strawberry Banana 26G Protein 11.5 Fluid Ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic Other Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


