Is Core power Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactase enzyme
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • 1% of natural flavors

lactase enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED LOWFAT GRADE A MILK, ALKALIZED COCOA CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTASE ENZYME, SEA SALT, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONK FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE MALTODEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GEL CELLULOSE GUM, STEVA LEAF EXTRACT, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3 CONTAINS: MILK Aseptically Pasteurized fairlife LLC, Chicago, IL 60607 Consumer Information 1-800-643-8151 corepower.com LACTOSE FREE GLUTEN FREE OD Homogenized & Grades

Check Core power against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking