Is Core power Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED LOWFAT GRADE A MILK, ALKALIZED COCOA CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTASE ENZYME, SEA SALT, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONK FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE MALTODEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GEL CELLULOSE GUM, STEVA LEAF EXTRACT, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3 CONTAINS: MILK Aseptically Pasteurized fairlife LLC, Chicago, IL 60607 Consumer Information 1-800-643-8151 corepower.com LACTOSE FREE GLUTEN FREE OD Homogenized & Grades

Check Core power against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking