Is Core power Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk aseptically pasteurized fairlife llc
- filtered lowfat grade a milk
milk aseptically pasteurized fairlife llc
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED LOWFAT GRADE A MILK, ALKALIZED COCOA CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTASE ENZYME, SEA SALT, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONK FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE MALTODEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GEL CELLULOSE GUM, STEVA LEAF EXTRACT, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3 CONTAINS: MILK Aseptically Pasteurized fairlife LLC, Chicago, IL 60607 Consumer Information 1-800-643-8151 corepower.com LACTOSE FREE GLUTEN FREE OD Homogenized & Grades
Check Core power against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Core power in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Kodiak Cakes Frontier Oat Gluten Free Power Waffles
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


