Is Core power Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk aseptically pasteurized fairlife llc
- il 60607 consumer information 1-800-643-8151 corepower
- filtered lowfat grade a milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactase enzyme
- 1% of natural flavors
milk aseptically pasteurized fairlife llc
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED LOWFAT GRADE A MILK, ALKALIZED COCOA CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTASE ENZYME, SEA SALT, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONK FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE MALTODEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GEL CELLULOSE GUM, STEVA LEAF EXTRACT, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3 CONTAINS: MILK Aseptically Pasteurized fairlife LLC, Chicago, IL 60607 Consumer Information 1-800-643-8151 corepower.com LACTOSE FREE GLUTEN FREE OD Homogenized & Grades
Check Core power against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Core power in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Kodiak Cakes Frontier Oat Gluten Free Power Waffles
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


