Is Coriander & Lime Salsa Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (34%) Tomato Juice (23%), Onions, Fresh Coriander (11%), Red Wine Vinegar (Sulphites), Rapeseed Oil, Lime Juice 4% [Lime Juice from concentrate, preservative Potassium Metabisulphite], Salt, Pepper, Garlic Cloves, Crushed Chilli, Dried Mexican Oregano.

Check Coriander & Lime Salsa against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Jar

Flavor
SavoryTangySpicyGarlicky
Texture
LooseSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSaladMeal Prep