Is Coricidin HBP, Decongestant-Free Cold Symptom Relief for People with High Blood Pressure, Cold & Flu Tablets, 20 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Tablet: Acetaminophen (325 mg), Chlorpheniramine Maleate (2 mg). Purposes: Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, Antihistamine. Inactive Ingredients: Corn Starch, FD&C Red 40 Aluminum Lake, Lactose Anhydrous, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Povidone, Talc, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Coricidin HBP, Decongestant-Free Cold Symptom Relief for People with High Blood Pressure, Cold & Flu Tablets, 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coricidin HBP, Decongestant-Free Cold Symptom Relief for People with High Blood Pressure, Cold & Flu Tablets, 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coricidin HBP, Decongestant-Free Cold Symptom Relief for People with High Blood Pressure, Cold & Flu Tablets, 20 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


