Is CORINNE'S BAKED GOODS, ORGANIC COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP & WALNUT, CHOCOLATE CHIP & WALNUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic unsalted butter
- organic semi-sweet chocolate chips
organic unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC UNBLEACHED ALL-PURPOSE FLOUR, ORGANIC SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ORGANIC UNSALTED BUTTER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC DARK BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC WALNUTS, ORGANIC PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, FINE GROUND SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, PASTURE-RAISED ORGANIC LARGE EGGS.
Check CORINNE'S BAKED GOODS, ORGANIC COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP & WALNUT, CHOCOLATE CHIP & WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CORINNE'S BAKED GOODS, ORGANIC COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP & WALNUT, CHOCOLATE CHIP & WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


