Is CORINNE'S BAKED GOODS, ORGANIC GREEN TEA WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic butter
  • white chocolate chips

organic butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ARTISAN FLOUR, ORGANIC BUTTER, ORGANIC LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC VANILLA, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC GREEN TEA MATCHA POWDER.

Check CORINNE'S BAKED GOODS, ORGANIC GREEN TEA WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetEarthyVanillaNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go