Is Corky's Stuffed Baked Potato Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork shoulder
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose
  • natural smoke flavor
  • natural flavors

pork shoulder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BAKED POTATO, PORK SHOULDER, CORKY'S ORIGINAL BARBECUE SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVORS), CAYENNE PEPPERS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE, (PRESERVATIVE), GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID) CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO, VEGETABLE COLOR, POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING AGENTS]) SEASONING (SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL [AS A PROCESSING AID], NATURAL FLAVOR, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check Corky's Stuffed Baked Potato against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Corky's Stuffed Baked Potato is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep