Is CORN BURSTS CEREAL, CORN BURSTS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILLED CORN, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, MOLASSES, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE AND ASCORBIC ACID), NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, REDUCED IRON, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN D, FOLATE (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B12, WHEAT STARCH. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) AND BHT.

Check CORN BURSTS CEREAL, CORN BURSTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking