Is Corn Chips Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cheese pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Corn, Corn Oil, Salt, Spices And Spice Extractives, Whey, Monosodium Glutamate, Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Yellow 6, Lactic Acid, Oleoresin Tur
Check Corn Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corn Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


