Is Corn cookie Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • malted barley flour
  • oat fiber
  • oat bran

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, unbleached _wheat_ flour (_wheat_ flour, malted _barley_ flour, niacin (vitamin B3), iron, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin B1), riboflavin (vitamin B3), folic acid), _butter_, corn, brown rice syrup water, all-natural egg substitute (whole sorghum flour, oat fiber, oat bran, xanthan gum, algin), salt, baking powder (sodium acid, pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate), _baking soda

Check Corn cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go