Is Corn Crispibread - 125g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • monoglycerides from vegetable

monoglycerides from vegetable

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, thin crispbreads deliver a pronounced crunch and consistently dry, brittle texture that holds spreads and cheeses for casual snacking or appetizer use. Flavor is mild with a subtle sweetness and toasted notes. Reviewers commonly note satisfying crispness, convenient portioning, and occasional fragility during handling or transport in some purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize Flour (52%), Rice Flour, Maize Polenta (22%), Salt, Emulsifier (Monoglycerides from Vegetable)

Check Corn Crispibread - 125g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Corn Crispibread - 125g is available at 4 retailers

AmazonAussie HealthCountdownGf Pantry

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich