Is Corn Flakes Cereal, 0.75-Ounce Bowls (Pack of 96) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milled Corn, Sugar, Malt Flavor, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt,vitamins And Minerals: Iron (Ferric Phosphate), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12
Check Corn Flakes Cereal, 0.75-Ounce Bowls (Pack of 96) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corn Flakes Cereal, 0.75-Ounce Bowls (Pack of 96) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Corn Flakes Cereal, 0.75-Ounce Bowls (Pack of 96) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


