Is CORN FLAKES CRISP CORN CEREAL, CORN FLAKES Pescatarian?

Description
Light, crispy flakes deliver a subtly toasted, mildly sweet flavor and a delicate crunch that softens when combined with liquid. Common uses include as a breakfast cereal, topping for bowls, and quick snacks. Review themes note satisfying crunch and versatility, with occasional comments about variable freshness or inconsistent flake size.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crispy flakes deliver a subtly toasted, mildly sweet flavor and a delicate crunch that softens when combined with liquid. Common uses include as a breakfast cereal, topping for bowls, and quick snacks. Review themes note satisfying crunch and versatility, with occasional comments about variable freshness or inconsistent flake size.
Ingredients
Corn, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Vitamin C, Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Vitamin A, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D
Check CORN FLAKES CRISP CORN CEREAL, CORN FLAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CORN FLAKES CRISP CORN CEREAL, CORN FLAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CORN FLAKES CRISP CORN CEREAL, CORN FLAKES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


