Is Corn Flakes (fiocchi di mais) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-rich Extract, May Contain Milk And Soya
Check Corn Flakes (fiocchi di mais) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corn Flakes (fiocchi di mais) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


