Is Corn Kernels Tinned Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
61% corn, 31% brine (water, sugar salt). Suitable for vegetarians and vegans
Check Corn Kernels Tinned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corn Kernels Tinned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSoupMeal Prep


