Is Corn Meal, Old Fashioned Stone Ground White Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stone Ground White Corn Meal, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid

Check Corn Meal, Old Fashioned Stone Ground White against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Corn Meal, Old Fashioned Stone Ground White is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSide DishMeal Prep