Is Corn Meal Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cornmeal
Check Corn Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corn Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Corn Meal is available at 1 retailer
Compliments
About this product
Grain · Granule, Powder
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSide Dish


