Is Corn Mini-Muffins Goodman Gluten Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- monocalcium phosphate
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Rice Flour, Eggs, Sugar, Water, Potato Starch, Canola Oil, Cornmeal, Invert Sugar, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural Vanilla, Lemon Juice, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Enzymes. Contains Eggs.
Check Corn Mini-Muffins Goodman Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corn Mini-Muffins Goodman Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


