Is Corn muffin Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cake Base (Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Food Starch-Modified, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% or less of: Eggs, Mono- and Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vital Wheat Gluten), Pasteurized Eggs, Guava Puree (Pink Guava, Water, Unbleached Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Plant Extractives, Carrageenan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, FD&C Yellow 5, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Propionate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, FD&C Red 3, FD&C Red 40),
Check Corn muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corn muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


