Is Corn Nuts BBQ Crunchy Corn Kernels 1.7 Oz. Bag Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Hard, extra-crunchy barbecue-flavored corn snack delivers bold smoky-sweet seasoning and lengthy crunch; consumers commonly use it for casual snacking, party bowls, trail mixes, and as a salty bar snack. Reviews frequently note satisfying texture and intense flavor, portable single-serve convenience, while some mention high seasoning intensity or occasional hardness concerns.

Description
Hard, extra-crunchy barbecue-flavored corn snack delivers bold smoky-sweet seasoning and lengthy crunch; consumers commonly use it for casual snacking, party bowls, trail mixes, and as a salty bar snack. Reviews frequently note satisfying texture and intense flavor, portable single-serve convenience, while some mention high seasoning intensity or occasional hardness concerns.
Ingredients
Corn, Corn Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Tomato Powder, Brown Sugar, Garlic Powder, Sodium Diacetate, Dried Molasses, Yeast Extract, Malic Acid, Acetic Acid, Sucralose, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract (For Color)
Check Corn Nuts BBQ Crunchy Corn Kernels 1.7 Oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corn Nuts BBQ Crunchy Corn Kernels 1.7 Oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Fritos Original Corn Chips 1 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
Corn Nuts BBQ Crunchy Corn Kernels 1.7 Oz. Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


