Is Corn Nuts BBQ Crunchy Corn Kernels 1.7 Oz. Bag Dairy Free?

Description
Hard, extra-crunchy barbecue-flavored corn snack delivers bold smoky-sweet seasoning and lengthy crunch; consumers commonly use it for casual snacking, party bowls, trail mixes, and as a salty bar snack. Reviews frequently note satisfying texture and intense flavor, portable single-serve convenience, while some mention high seasoning intensity or occasional hardness concerns.

Description
Hard, extra-crunchy barbecue-flavored corn snack delivers bold smoky-sweet seasoning and lengthy crunch; consumers commonly use it for casual snacking, party bowls, trail mixes, and as a salty bar snack. Reviews frequently note satisfying texture and intense flavor, portable single-serve convenience, while some mention high seasoning intensity or occasional hardness concerns.
Ingredients
Corn, Corn Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Tomato Powder, Brown Sugar, Garlic Powder, Sodium Diacetate, Dried Molasses, Yeast Extract, Malic Acid, Acetic Acid, Sucralose, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract (For Color)
Check Corn Nuts BBQ Crunchy Corn Kernels 1.7 Oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corn Nuts BBQ Crunchy Corn Kernels 1.7 Oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Fritos Original Corn Chips 1 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
Corn Nuts BBQ Crunchy Corn Kernels 1.7 Oz. Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


