Is Corn Nuts BBQ Crunchy Corn Kernels Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky barbecue flavor with intense seasoning and an aggressively crunchy, hard bite; small pieces deliver a prolonged crunch suited to casual snacking, party bowls, trail mixes, and game-day or bar accompaniments. Many customer comments frequently praise crispness and portability, while others note overly strong seasoning and very hard texture sometimes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky barbecue flavor with intense seasoning and an aggressively crunchy, hard bite; small pieces deliver a prolonged crunch suited to casual snacking, party bowls, trail mixes, and game-day or bar accompaniments. Many customer comments frequently praise crispness and portability, while others note overly strong seasoning and very hard texture sometimes.
Ingredients
Corn, Corn Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate (Flavor Enhancer), Dried Tomatoes, Brown Sugar, Dried Garlic, Sodium Diacetate, Dried Molasses, Yeast Extract, Malic Acid, Paprika Extract, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Acetic Acid
Check Corn Nuts BBQ Crunchy Corn Kernels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corn Nuts BBQ Crunchy Corn Kernels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Corn Nuts BBQ Crunchy Corn Kernels is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


