Is CORN NUTS Crunchy Corn Kernels Ranch Bag - 4 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Corn Nuts Crunchy Corn Kernels in the ranch flavor are a delicious snack option. Made with real corn, they offer a bold flavor that people really enjoy. These corn kernels are packed with flavor and are perfect for enjoying at home, during lunch, or on-the-go. The real corn in corn nuts makes them Kosher-friendly, appealing to a wider audience. With 130 calories per serving, they provide a satisfying snack option. People say that these corn nuts are great to eat alone or with others, making them a versatile choice.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural and artificial flavor
- disodium inosinate
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Corn Nuts Crunchy Corn Kernels in the ranch flavor are a delicious snack option. Made with real corn, they offer a bold flavor that people really enjoy. These corn kernels are packed with flavor and are perfect for enjoying at home, during lunch, or on-the-go. The real corn in corn nuts makes them Kosher-friendly, appealing to a wider audience. With 130 calories per serving, they provide a satisfying snack option. People say that these corn nuts are great to eat alone or with others, making them a versatile choice.
Ingredients
Corn, Corn Oil, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Monosodium Glutamate (Flavour Enhancer), Dried Corn Syrup, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Sodium Diacetate (For Tartness), Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Citric Acid, Turmeric Extract (Vegetable Color), Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate (Flavor Enhancer), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vinegar, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake)
Check CORN NUTS Crunchy Corn Kernels Ranch Bag - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CORN NUTS Crunchy Corn Kernels Ranch Bag - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Fritos Original Corn Chips 1 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
CORN NUTS Crunchy Corn Kernels Ranch Bag - 4 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


