Is Corn Nuts Ranch Artificial Flavor Crunchy Kernels Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Corn Oil, Contains Less than 2% Maltodextrin, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Syrup Solids, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Sodium Diacetate, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Turmeric Extract (for Color), Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Vinegar Powder, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Red 40.
Check Corn Nuts Ranch Artificial Flavor Crunchy Kernels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corn Nuts Ranch Artificial Flavor Crunchy Kernels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
General Mills Bugles Original Flavor Crispy Corn Snacks
About this product
Snack · Piece


