Is Corn Pops Cereal, 17.2-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 3) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b1
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milled Corn, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Molasses, Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (One Or More Of: Coconut, Cottonseed, And Soybean), Sodium Ascorbate And Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Reduced Iron, Wheat Starch, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Vitamin A Palmitate, Bht, Annatto Color, Folic Acid, Vitamin D And Vitamin B12, Adds A Negligible Amount Of Fat, Less Than 0,5G Trans Fat Per Serving

Check Corn Pops Cereal, 17.2-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Corn Pops Cereal, 17.2-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go