Is Corn Pops Cereal Kellogg's Corn Pops Breakfast Cereal, Original, Good Source of 8 Vitamins and Minerals, 10oz Soy Free?

Description
Light, crispy puffed corn pieces deliver a sugary, corn-forward flavor and pronounced crunch that softens quickly in milk. Commonly eaten for morning bowls, snack bowls, or as a crunchy topping for desserts. Reviewers praise nostalgic taste and portability, while noting that texture can become soggy if left in liquid occasionally.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crispy puffed corn pieces deliver a sugary, corn-forward flavor and pronounced crunch that softens quickly in milk. Commonly eaten for morning bowls, snack bowls, or as a crunchy topping for desserts. Reviewers praise nostalgic taste and portability, while noting that texture can become soggy if left in liquid occasionally.
Ingredients
Milled Corn, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Molasses, Salt, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Coconut, Soybean, Cottonseed), Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), For Freshness, Wheat Flour, Annatto Extract Color,vitamins And Minerals: Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12, Milled Corn, Vitamin B12
Check Corn Pops Cereal Kellogg's Corn Pops Breakfast Cereal, Original, Good Source of 8 Vitamins and Minerals, 10oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corn Pops Cereal Kellogg's Corn Pops Breakfast Cereal, Original, Good Source of 8 Vitamins and Minerals, 10oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
Where to buy
Corn Pops Cereal Kellogg's Corn Pops Breakfast Cereal, Original, Good Source of 8 Vitamins and Minerals, 10oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


