Is Corn Pops Cereal Kellogg's Corn Pops Breakfast Cereal, Original, Good Source of 8 Vitamins and Minerals, 10oz Dairy Free?

Description
Light, crispy puffed corn pieces deliver a sugary, corn-forward flavor and pronounced crunch that softens quickly in milk. Commonly eaten for morning bowls, snack bowls, or as a crunchy topping for desserts. Reviewers praise nostalgic taste and portability, while noting that texture can become soggy if left in liquid occasionally.

Description
Light, crispy puffed corn pieces deliver a sugary, corn-forward flavor and pronounced crunch that softens quickly in milk. Commonly eaten for morning bowls, snack bowls, or as a crunchy topping for desserts. Reviewers praise nostalgic taste and portability, while noting that texture can become soggy if left in liquid occasionally.
Ingredients
Milled Corn, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Molasses, Salt, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Coconut, Soybean, Cottonseed), Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), For Freshness, Wheat Flour, Annatto Extract Color,vitamins And Minerals: Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12, Milled Corn, Vitamin B12
Check Corn Pops Cereal Kellogg's Corn Pops Breakfast Cereal, Original, Good Source of 8 Vitamins and Minerals, 10oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corn Pops Cereal Kellogg's Corn Pops Breakfast Cereal, Original, Good Source of 8 Vitamins and Minerals, 10oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
Where to buy
Corn Pops Cereal Kellogg's Corn Pops Breakfast Cereal, Original, Good Source of 8 Vitamins and Minerals, 10oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


