Is Corn Pops Cereal Kellogg's Corn Pops Breakfast Cereal, Original, Good Source of 8 Vitamins and Minerals, 10oz Vegan?

Description
Light, crispy puffed corn pieces deliver a sugary, corn-forward flavor and pronounced crunch that softens quickly in milk. Commonly eaten for morning bowls, snack bowls, or as a crunchy topping for desserts. Reviewers praise nostalgic taste and portability, while noting that texture can become soggy if left in liquid occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crispy puffed corn pieces deliver a sugary, corn-forward flavor and pronounced crunch that softens quickly in milk. Commonly eaten for morning bowls, snack bowls, or as a crunchy topping for desserts. Reviewers praise nostalgic taste and portability, while noting that texture can become soggy if left in liquid occasionally.
Ingredients
Milled Corn, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Molasses, Salt, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Coconut, Soybean, Cottonseed), Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), For Freshness, Wheat Flour, Annatto Extract Color,vitamins And Minerals: Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12, Milled Corn, Vitamin B12
Check Corn Pops Cereal Kellogg's Corn Pops Breakfast Cereal, Original, Good Source of 8 Vitamins and Minerals, 10oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corn Pops Cereal Kellogg's Corn Pops Breakfast Cereal, Original, Good Source of 8 Vitamins and Minerals, 10oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
Where to buy
Corn Pops Cereal Kellogg's Corn Pops Breakfast Cereal, Original, Good Source of 8 Vitamins and Minerals, 10oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


