Is Corn Puff Snack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried fish extract powder
- skim milk powder
- anchovy
- cream powder
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- whey powder
- cheese powder
- xanthan gum
- butter oil
- tricalcium phosphate
- butter milk powder
- +2 more
dried fish extract powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Canola), Cheese Powder, Sugar, Cellulose, Seasoning Oils (Palm, Canola), Salt, Whey Powder, Seasonings (Monosodium L-glutamate, Disodium Inosine-5 M-monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine-5-monophosphate, Trisodium Citrate, Disodium Succinate), Lactose, Cream Powder, Hydrolyzed Protein (Soybean, Corn), Emulsifiers (Disodium Hydrogen Phosphate, Glycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Quillaja Extract, Sodium Polyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Trisodium Citrate, Trisodium Phosphate), Flavorings, Dextrin, Whole Milk Powder, Dried Fish Extract Powder (Anchovy), Antioxidants (Vitamin-e, Vitamin-c), Butter Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Paprika (As Coloring), Spice, Yeast Extract Powder, Tricalcium Phosphate, Modified Starch, Powdered Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Wheat, Modified Starch, Salt), Corn Starch, Sweetener (Licorice), Butter Oil, Thickener (Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum)
Check Corn Puff Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corn Puff Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


